Cyprus Rally 2019


27. 09. 2019 - 29. 09. 2019

Starting order to Leg 1

Number of crews: 43

Pos. No. Competitior Driver Co-driver Nationality Vehicle Group Priority Time
1. 17 Psaltis Auto Parts Psaltis Andreas Chrysostomou Andreas CYP Citroën DS3 R5 RC2
ERC1 08:50
07:50 CET
2. 15 Yiangou Motorsport Ltd Yiangou Panayiotis Kyriacou Panayiotis CYP Hyundai i20 R5 RC2
ERC1 08:52
07:52 CET
3. 16 ACCR Czech Rally Team I Kurka Tomáš Janovská Kateřina CZE Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1 08:54
07:54 CET
4. 11 Toksport WRT Al-Rashed Rakan Magalhães Hugo SAU / PRT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 08:56
07:56 CET
5. 12 Al-Kuwari Abdulaziz Al-Kuwari Abdulaziz Clarke Marshall QAT / GBR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 08:58
07:58 CET
6. 14 Palmeirinha Rally Nobre Paulo Morales Gabriel BRA Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 09:00
08:00 CET
7. 18 Toksport WRT Fernàndez Emilio Coronado Axel CHL / ESP Škoda Fabia R5 Evo RC2
ERC1 09:02
08:02 CET
8. 7 Mayr-Melnhof Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof Nikolaus Welsersheimb Poldi AUT Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1 09:04
08:04 CET
9. 3 Sports Racing Technologies Habaj Łukasz Dymurski Daniel POL Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 09:06
08:06 CET
10. 6 MM-Motorsport Hirvonen Mikko Ottman Jarno FIN Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1 09:08
08:08 CET
11. 1 Toksport WRT Ingram Chris Whittock Ross GBR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 09:10
08:10 CET
12. 8 Petrolina Racing Team Galatariotis Simos Ioannou Antonis CYP Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 09:12
08:12 CET
13. 5 Mol Racing Team Herczig Norbert Ferencz Ramón HUN Volkswagen Polo Gti R5 RC2
ERC1 09:14
08:14 CET
14. 2 Sainteloc Junior Team Lukyanuk Alexey Arnautov Alexey RUS Citroën C3 R5 RC2
ERC1 09:16
08:16 CET
15. 4 Al-Attiyah Nasser Al-Attiyah Nasser Baumel Matthieu QAT / FRA Volkswagen Polo Gti R5 RC2
ERC1 09:18
08:18 CET
16. 9 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team von Thurn und Taxis Albert Ettel Bernhard DEU / AUT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 09:20
08:20 CET
17. 10 Érdi Team Kft. Érdi Tibor jun. Kovács Szabolcs HUN Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1 09:22
08:22 CET
18. 20 Q8 Oils Rally Team Panteli Petros Christodoulou Kyprianos CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2 09:24
08:24 CET
19. 22 Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team Feofanov Dmitry Kokins Normunds LVA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2 09:26
08:26 CET
20. 23 Chilimintris Antonis Chilimintris Antonis Elia Stelios CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2 09:28
08:28 CET
21. 19 Alonso Juan Carlos Alonso Juan Carlos Monasterolo Juan Pablo ARG Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2 09:30
08:30 CET
22. 24 SLT Rally Team Papageorgiou Louis Nicolaou Avraam CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
ERC2 09:32
08:32 CET
23. 25 Peugeot Rally Academy Llarena Efrén Fernandez Sara ESP Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3 09:34
08:34 CET
24. 26 ACCR Czech Rally Team I Cais Erik Žáková Jindřiška CZE Ford Fiesta R2T RC4
ERC3 09:36
08:36 CET
25. 29 Toksport WRT Avcioğlu Orhan Korkmaz Burçin TUR Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3 09:38
08:38 CET
26. 30 Mannouris Christos Mannouris Christos Mannouris Andreas CYP Citroën DS3 R3T RC3
ERC3 09:40
08:40 CET
27. 27 Q8 Oils Rally Team Televantos Constantinos Stavrou Takis CYP Ford Fiesta R2 RC4
ERC3 09:42
08:42 CET
28. 31 Sainteloc Junior Team Stratieva Ekaterina Avramov Georgi BGR Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3 09:44
08:44 CET
29. 28 Bernardi Florian Bernardi Florian Bellotto Victor FRA Renault Clio R3T RC3
ERC3 09:48
08:48 CET
30. 32 Psaltis Eneos Rally Team Antoniou Stavros Pieri Demetris CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
09:52
08:52 CET
31. 33 Petrolina Eni Team Demosthenous Christos Pavlou Costas CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 RC2
09:54
08:54 CET
32. 34 Psaltis Auto Parts Polykarpou Panikos Shialos Constantinos CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
09:56
08:56 CET
33. 35 Englezou George Englezou George Englezou Pavlos CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
09:58
08:58 CET
34. 36 Psaltis Auto Parts Zenonos Costas Christofi Phanos CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
10:00
09:00 CET
35. 37 Agathocleous George Agathocleous George Avgousti Andreas CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
10:02
09:02 CET
36. 38 Q8 Oils Rally Team Savva Savvas Papandreou Andreas CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
10:04
09:04 CET
37. 39 Petrolina Racing Team Laos Costas Stylianou Michalis CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
10:06
09:06 CET
38. 40 Al Rawahi Abdullah Al Rawahi Abdullah Al Hmoud Ata OMN / JOR Subaru Impreza STI RC2
10:08
09:08 CET
39. 41 Yiangou Motorsport Ltd Yiangou Yiangos Evangelou Theodoros CYP Subaru Impreza STI RC2
10:10
09:10 CET
40. 42 APK Kourtelas Motorsport Philippou Andreas Dimitriou Dimitris CYP Subaru Impreza STI RC2
10:13
09:13 CET
41. 43 Andreou Andreas Andreou Andreas Nicolaides Perikles CYP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RC2
10:15
09:15 CET
42. 44 HM Installations Limited Hadjimatheou Nikolas Hadjimatheou Marios CYP Honda Civic Type R RC3
10:17
09:17 CET
43. 45 Yiangou Motorsport Ltd Yiangou Litsa Demou Katerina CYP Subaru Impreza STI RC2
10:19
09:19 CET